03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special
  • Number
    03315
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    232km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 46m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03316
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

03315/ Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 232km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03315/ Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 12:15 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Banikpur Halt(BNPR) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Bagrigram Halt(BIGH) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 15:22 15:27 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Lakho(LAK) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Singhaul Halt(SHHT) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Tilrath(TIL) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 18:58 19:00 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:01 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special 03315 Katihar Junction 12:15 Samastipur Junction 20:01 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 63303 Katihar Junction 12:15 Samastipur Junction 21:05 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 63307 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:25 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 75241 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:25 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55537 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special ?
  • Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special Train Number is 03315.

  • How many days in a week 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03315 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special ?
  • Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special runs between Katihar Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 12:15 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03315 ?
  • 03315 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special?
  • Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special took 7h 46m to cover total distance of 232km between Katihar Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 20:01 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)