03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special
  • Number
    03316
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    232km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03315
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

03316/ Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 232km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03316/ Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 05:55 origin 0
Belari Halt(BLRI) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 06:06 06:07 1 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Basarhia Halt(BSRA) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Tilrath(TIL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Singhaul Halt(SHHT) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Katareah(KTRH) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Semapur(SMO) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special 03316 Samastipur Junction 05:55 Katihar Junction 15:35 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 63304 Samastipur Junction 05:55 Katihar Junction 15:35 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 75242 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 63308 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55538 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special ?
  • Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special Train Number is 03316.

  • How many days in a week 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special ?
  • Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special runs between Samastipur Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 05:55 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03316 ?
  • 03316 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special?
  • Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 232km between Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:37 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)