03329 Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03329
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03330
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03329/ Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03329/ Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 23:20 origin 0
Tetulmari(TET) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:54 23:59 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Parsabad(PSB) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 02:55 03:15 20 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Taregna(TEA) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special 03331 Dhanbad Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special 03329 Dhanbad Junction 23:20 Patna Junction 05:15 Daily
Ganga Damodar Express 13329 Dhanbad Junction 23:20 Patna Junction 05:15 Daily
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express 13331 Dhanbad Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special ?
  • Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special Train Number is 03329.

  • How many days in a week 03329 Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03329 Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03329 Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03329 Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special train is 20m at Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special ?
  • Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special runs between Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 23:20 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03329 ?
  • 03329 arrives on platform number 2 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 9 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special?
  • Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 292km between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)