0333 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vibhuti SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    0333
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    882km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02334
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

0333/ Vibhuti SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Prayagraj Rambag. The total distance covered by the train is 882km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0333/ Vibhuti SF Special (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:00 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:07 21:12 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:34 22:39 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:17 01:22 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Barh(BARH) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Raghunathpur(RPR) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 09:15 09:16 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Banaras(BSBS) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 10:37 10:39 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vibhuti SF Special (PT) 02333 Howrah Junction 20:00 Prayagraj Rambag 12:00 Daily
Vibhuti Express (PT) 12333 Howrah Junction 20:00 Prayagraj Rambag 12:00 Daily
Vibhuti SF Special (PT) 0333 Howrah Junction 20:00 Prayagraj Rambag 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vibhuti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vibhuti SF Special (PT) Train Number is 0333.

  • How many days in a week 0333 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 0333 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0333 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0333 Vibhuti SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vibhuti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Vibhuti SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Prayagraj Rambag. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:00 and reaches Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0333 ?
  • 0333 arrives on platform number 10 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Prayagraj Rambag.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vibhuti SF Special (PT)?
  • Vibhuti SF Special (PT) took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 882km between Howrah Junction and Prayagraj Rambag.

  • What is the last station of Vibhuti SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Rambag at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express run from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express run from Gunupur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 15:32 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14013/ Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)