03357 Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special
  • Number
    03357
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    176km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03358
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

03357/ Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 176km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03357/ Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:00 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Vishnupur Bathua Halt(VBH) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Silout(SLT) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Turki(TUR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special Train Number is 03357.

  • How many days in a week 03357 Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03357 Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03357 Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03357 Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special train is 5m at Samastipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:00 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03357 ?
  • 03357 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special?
  • Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 176km between Darbhanga Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Patna MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20407/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)