03358 Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special
  • Number
    03358
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    176km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03357
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

03358/ Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 176km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03358/ Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 06:40 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Turki(TUR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Silout(SLT) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Vishnupur Bathua Halt(VBH) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special ?
  • Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special Train Number is 03358.

  • How many days in a week 03358 Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03358 Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03358 Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03358 Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special train is 5m at Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special ?
  • Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special runs between Patna Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 06:40 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03358 ?
  • 03358 arrives on platform number 6 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special?
  • Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special took 6h 50m to cover total distance of 176km between Patna Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)