03360 Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special
  • Number
    03360
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03359
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

03360/ Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03360/ Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 06:00 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Deedarganj(DDGJ) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Khusropur(KOO) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Manjhauligram Halt(MJM) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Achuara(ACU) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Barh(BARH) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Sahari Halt(SHT) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Railey English Halt(RLE) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Lemuabad(LEB) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Mor(MOR) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Aunta Halt(ANAH) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Garhara(GHX) 10:04 10:05 1 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Tilrath(TIL) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Fango(FNO) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Koparia(KFA) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Saharsa Rajya Rani SF Express 12568 Patna Junction 12:30 Saharsa Junction 16:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special ?
  • Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special Train Number is 03360.

  • How many days in a week 03360 Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03360 Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03360 Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03360 Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special train is 5m at New Barauni Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special ?
  • Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special runs between Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 06:00 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03360 ?
  • 03360 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special?
  • Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 214km between Patna Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Saharsa MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)