03363 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special
  • Number
    03363
  • Source
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Destination
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03364
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

03363/ Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barwadih Junction and Dehri On Sone. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03363/ Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) origin 17:00 origin 0
Mangra(MAZ) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Kechki(KCKI) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 17:37 17:39 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Rajhura(RHR) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tolra(TRZ) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Untari Road(URD) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Satbahini(SZF) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Japla(JPL) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Ankorha(ANH) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special 03311 Barwadih Junction 05:10 Dehri On Sone 10:00 Daily
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special 03363 Barwadih Junction 17:00 Dehri On Sone 22:00 Daily
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) 53349 Barwadih Junction 16:45 Dehri On Sone 22:45 Daily
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) 53611 Barwadih Junction 05:00 Dehri On Sone 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special ?
  • Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special Train Number is 03363.

  • How many days in a week 03363 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special runs ?
  • 03363 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03363 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03363 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special train is 5m at Garhwa Road Junction, Japla,

  • What is the Schedule of Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special ?
  • Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special runs between Barwadih Junction to Dehri On Sone. It departs from Barwadih Junction at 17:00 and reaches Dehri On Sone/DOS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03363 ?
  • 03363 arrives on platform number at Barwadih Junction and at platform number at Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special?
  • Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 159km between Barwadih Junction and Dehri On Sone.

  • What is the last station of Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehri On Sone at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)