03364 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special
  • Number
    03364
  • Source
    Dehri On Sone/DOS
  • Destination
    Barwadih Junction/BRWD
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03363
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

03364/ Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehri On Sone and Barwadih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03364/ Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehri On Sone(DOS) origin 05:45 origin 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Bagahabishunpur(BCJ) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Ankorha(ANH) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Barkisalaiya(BSYA) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Kajrat Nawadih(KYF) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Japla(JPL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Kosiara(KVQ) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Satbahini(SZF) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Untari Road(URD) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Karkatta(KRTA) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Sigsigi(SQS) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Tolra(TRZ) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Lalgarh Bihar Halt(LBT) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Rajhura(RHR) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Kajri(KFT) 09:55 09:57 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Chianki(CNF) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Kechki(KCKI) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Mangra(MAZ) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special 03312 Dehri On Sone 18:45 Barwadih Junction 00:15 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special 03364 Dehri On Sone 05:45 Barwadih Junction 11:20 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) 53350 Dehri On Sone 05:35 Barwadih Junction 11:30 Daily
Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger (UnReserved) 53612 Dehri On Sone 17:50 Barwadih Junction 00:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special Train Number is 03364.

  • How many days in a week 03364 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special runs ?
  • 03364 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03364 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03364 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special train is 5m at Japla, Garhwa Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special ?
  • Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special runs between Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Junction. It departs from Dehri On Sone at 05:45 and reaches Barwadih Junction/BRWD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03364 ?
  • 03364 arrives on platform number at Dehri On Sone and at platform number at Barwadih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special?
  • Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 159km between Dehri On Sone and Barwadih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barwadih Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 18:27 and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15083/ Utsarg Express run from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14266/ Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express run from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)