03367 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    03367
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03368
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

03367/ Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03367/ Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 04:45 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Bagrigram Halt(BIGH) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Lakho(LAK) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Tilrath(TIL) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:25 11:40 15 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Desari(DES) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Sonpur MEMU 63305 Katihar Junction 04:05 Sonpur Junction 15:35 Daily
Katihar - Sonpur MEMU 75243 Katihar Junction 04:05 Sonpur Junction 15:35 Daily
Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special 03367 Katihar Junction 04:45 Sonpur Junction 15:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special ?
  • Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special Train Number is 03367.

  • How many days in a week 03367 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03367 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03367 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03367 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special train is 15m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special ?
  • Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special runs between Katihar Junction to Sonpur Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 04:45 and reaches Sonpur Junction/SEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03367 ?
  • 03367 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number 4 at Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special?
  • Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 274km between Katihar Junction and Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Sonpur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonpur Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)