0338 Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special
  • Number
    0338
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1464km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    03757
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

0338/ Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1464km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0338/ Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 20:20 origin 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:50 23:58 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:21 01:26 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:30 20:32 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 21:04 21:06 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 22:06 22:08 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special 03758 Haridwar 20:20 Sealdah 23:55 Sunday
Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special 0338 Haridwar 20:20 Sealdah 23:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special ?
  • Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special Train Number is 0338.

  • How many days in a week 0338 Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special runs ?
  • 0338 Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0338 Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0338 Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special ?
  • Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special runs between Haridwar to Sealdah. It departs from Haridwar at 20:20 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0338 ?
  • 0338 arrives on platform number at Haridwar and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special?
  • Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1464km between Haridwar and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Sealdah SF Pooja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19106/ Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) run from Paldhi to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)