03387 Black Diamond SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Black Diamond SF Special
  • Number
    03387
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    271km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 3m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03388
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03387/ Black Diamond SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 271km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03387/ Black Diamond SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:15 origin 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Mankar(MNAE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Waria(OYR) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 09:41 09:44 3 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coalfield Special Fare Special 02339 Howrah Junction 17:20 Dhanbad Junction 21:48 Daily
Coalfield Express 12339 Howrah Junction 17:20 Dhanbad Junction 21:48 Daily
Black Diamond Express 22387 Howrah Junction 06:15 Dhanbad Junction 11:18 Daily
Black Diamond SF Special 03387 Howrah Junction 06:15 Dhanbad Junction 11:18 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Black Diamond SF Special ?
  • Black Diamond SF Special Train Number is 03387.

  • How many days in a week 03387 Black Diamond SF Special runs ?
  • 03387 Black Diamond SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03387 Black Diamond SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03387 Black Diamond SF Special train is 3m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Black Diamond SF Special ?
  • Black Diamond SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:15 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03387 ?
  • 03387 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Black Diamond SF Special?
  • Black Diamond SF Special took 5h 3m to cover total distance of 271km between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Black Diamond SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 11:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)