03388 Black Diamond SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Black Diamond SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    03388
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    271km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03387
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03388/ Black Diamond SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 271km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03388/ Black Diamond SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 16:20 origin 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:34 17:37 3 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Waria(OYR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coalfield Special Fare Special 02340 Dhanbad Junction 05:50 Howrah Junction 10:25 Daily
Coalfield Express 12340 Dhanbad Junction 05:50 Howrah Junction 10:25 Daily
Black Diamond Express 22388 Dhanbad Junction 16:20 Howrah Junction 21:20 Daily
Black Diamond SF Special (PT) 03388 Dhanbad Junction 16:20 Howrah Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Black Diamond SF Special (PT) ?
  • Black Diamond SF Special (PT) Train Number is 03388.

  • How many days in a week 03388 Black Diamond SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03388 Black Diamond SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03388 Black Diamond SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03388 Black Diamond SF Special (PT) train is 3m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Black Diamond SF Special (PT) ?
  • Black Diamond SF Special (PT) runs between Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 16:20 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03388 ?
  • 03388 arrives on platform number at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Black Diamond SF Special (PT)?
  • Black Diamond SF Special (PT) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 271km between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Black Diamond SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)