03416 Patna - Malda Town Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Malda Town Special
  • Number
    03416
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    403km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03415
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

03416/ Patna - Malda Town Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 403km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03416/ Patna - Malda Town Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 21:55 origin 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Barh(BARH) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:55 02:00 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:40 05:42 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Malda Town Express 13416 Patna Junction 21:55 Malda Town 07:50 Monday Thusday Saturday
Patna - Malda Town Special 03416 Patna Junction 21:55 Malda Town 07:50 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Malda Town Special ?
  • Patna - Malda Town Special Train Number is 03416.

  • How many days in a week 03416 Patna - Malda Town Special runs ?
  • 03416 Patna - Malda Town Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03416 Patna - Malda Town Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03416 Patna - Malda Town Special train is 5m at Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Malda Town Special ?
  • Patna - Malda Town Special runs between Patna Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Patna Junction at 21:55 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03416 ?
  • 03416 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Malda Town Special?
  • Patna - Malda Town Special took 9h 55m to cover total distance of 403km between Patna Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Malda Town Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)