03420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special
  • Number
    03420
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    240km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 53m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03419
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

03420/ Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 240km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03420/ Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 23:07 origin 0
Dholi(DOL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Dharhara(DRH) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 04:48 04:49 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special 03420 Muzaffarpur Junction 23:07 Bhagalpur Junction 06:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express 13420 Muzaffarpur Junction 23:07 Bhagalpur Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special Train Number is 03420.

  • How many days in a week 03420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special runs ?
  • 03420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 23:07 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03420 ?
  • 03420 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special took 6h 53m to cover total distance of 240km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jansewa Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12695/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12676/ Kovai SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12489/ Bikaner - Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)