03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special
  • Number
    03422
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Nabadwip Dham/NDAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03421
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03422/ Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 15:50 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Salar(SALE) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Express 13422 Malda Town 15:50 Nabadwip Dham 20:55 Daily
Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special 03422 Malda Town 15:50 Nabadwip Dham 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special ?
  • Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special Train Number is 03422.

  • How many days in a week 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special runs ?
  • 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special train is 2m at New Farakka Junction, Azimganj Junction, Katwa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special ?
  • Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special runs between Malda Town to Nabadwip Dham. It departs from Malda Town at 15:50 and reaches Nabadwip Dham/NDAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03422 ?
  • 03422 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Nabadwip Dham.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special?
  • Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 227km between Malda Town and Nabadwip Dham.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Nabadwip Dham Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nabadwip Dham at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)