03438 Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger
  • Number
    03438
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03437
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

03438/ Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03438/ Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 07:15 origin 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chamagram(CMX) 07:48 07:49 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:57 08:01 4 0
Ballalpur(BQZ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Sankopara(SXP) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Gankar(GALE) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Noapara Mahisha(NWMS) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Mahipal(MPLE) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Mahipal Road(MPLR) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Poradanga Halt(PRDG) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger 03438 Malda Town 07:15 Azimganj Junction 10:55 Daily
Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger 03032 Malda Town 07:15 Azimganj Junction 10:55 Daily
Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53028 Malda Town 07:10 Azimganj Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger ?
  • Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger Train Number is 03438.

  • How many days in a week 03438 Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger runs ?
  • 03438 Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03438 Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03438 Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger train is 4m at New Farakka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger ?
  • Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger runs between Malda Town to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 07:15 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03438 ?
  • 03438 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger?
  • Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 115km between Malda Town and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)