03441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    03441
  • Source
    Hansdiha»/HSDA
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03442
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

03441/ Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hansdiha» and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03441/ Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hansdiha»(HSDA) origin 10:55 origin 0
Kumradol(KADL) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Danre Halt(DANE) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Pandetola(PETA) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Mandar Vidyapith Halt(MDVB) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Panjwara Road(PJLE) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Punsia(PNSA) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Pipradih(PPDI) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Bela(BELT) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Sanjha(SJJ) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Tikani(TKLE) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Jagdishpur(JDPT) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Gani Dham Halt(GIF) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Kollikhutaha(KKTA) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 0656 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73445 Hansdiha» 22:00 Bhagalpur Junction 01:00 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73443 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 73441 Hansdiha» 10:40 Bhagalpur Junction 13:35 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 53441 Hansdiha» 10:40 Bhagalpur Junction 13:35 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 53445 Hansdiha» 22:00 Bhagalpur Junction 01:00 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU 53443 Hansdiha» 15:30 Bhagalpur Junction 18:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 0903 Hansdiha» 10:55 Bhagalpur Junction 13:55 Daily
Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special 03441 Hansdiha» 10:55 Bhagalpur Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special Train Number is 03441.

  • How many days in a week 03441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special train is 2m at Mandar Hill, Barahat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special ?
  • Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special runs between Hansdiha» to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Hansdiha» at 10:55 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03441 ?
  • 03441 arrives on platform number at Hansdiha» and at platform number at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special?
  • Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 74km between Hansdiha» and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22894/ Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22116/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express run from Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)