03454 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special
  • Number
    03454
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Tilrath/TIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03453
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

03454/ Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Tilrath. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03454/ Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 13:00 origin 0
Munger(MGR) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Sabdalpur Junction(SBDP) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Lakho(LAK) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Tilrath(TIL) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special 03454 Jamalpur Junction 13:00 Tilrath 14:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special 03450 Jamalpur Junction 05:00 Tilrath 06:40 Daily
Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU 73454 Jamalpur Junction 13:00 Tilrath 14:45 Daily
Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU 73452 Jamalpur Junction 05:00 Tilrath 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special Train Number is 03454.

  • How many days in a week 03454 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special runs ?
  • 03454 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03454 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03454 Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special train is 2m at Begusarai,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Tilrath. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 13:00 and reaches Tilrath/TIL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03454 ?
  • 03454 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number at Tilrath.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special?
  • Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 54km between Jamalpur Junction and Tilrath.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Tilrath DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilrath at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)