03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj)
  • Number
    03465
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03466
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03465/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03465/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:15 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Salar(SALE) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 20:57 20:58 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13011 Howrah Junction 15:25 Malda Town 22:55 Daily
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) 13465 Howrah Junction 15:15 Malda Town 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) 03465 Howrah Junction 15:15 Malda Town 22:30 Daily
Howrah - Malda Town InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) 03011 Howrah Junction 15:25 Malda Town 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) ?
  • Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) Train Number is 03465.

  • How many days in a week 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) runs ?
  • 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03465 Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) train is 2m at Bandel Junction, Nabadwip Dham, Katwa Junction, Azimganj Junction, New Farakka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) ?
  • Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) runs between Howrah Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:15 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03465 ?
  • 03465 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj)?
  • Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 332km between Howrah Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Special (via Azimganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19003/ Khandesh Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)