03466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj)
  • Number
    03466
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03465
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 06:05 origin 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 06:25 06:26 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Salar(SALE) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) 13012 Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Junction 11:25 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) 13466 Malda Town 06:05 Howrah Junction 12:50 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) 03466 Malda Town 06:05 Howrah Junction 12:50 Daily
Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat) 03012 Malda Town 04:30 Howrah Junction 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) ?
  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) Train Number is 03466.

  • How many days in a week 03466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) runs ?
  • 03466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03466 Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) train is 2m at New Farakka Junction, Azimganj Junction, Salar, Katwa Junction, Nabadwip Dham, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) ?
  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) runs between Malda Town to Howrah Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 06:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03466 ?
  • 03466 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj)?
  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 332km between Malda Town and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13320/ Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)