03501 Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special
  • Number
    03501
  • Source
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    324km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03502
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03501/ Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haldia and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 324km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03501/ Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haldia(HLZ) origin 13:00 origin 0
Durga Chak Town(DZKT) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Ondagram(ODM) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Chhatna(CJN) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Muradi(MDF) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haldia - Asansol SF Express 22329 Haldia 13:00 Asansol Junction 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special 03501 Haldia 13:00 Asansol Junction 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Haldia - Asansol SF Express 13501 Haldia 13:00 Asansol Junction 18:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special ?
  • Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special Train Number is 03501.

  • How many days in a week 03501 Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03501 Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03501 Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03501 Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special ?
  • Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special runs between Haldia to Asansol Junction. It departs from Haldia at 13:00 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03501 ?
  • 03501 arrives on platform number at Haldia and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special?
  • Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 324km between Haldia and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haldia - Asansol InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11099/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)