03505 Digha - Asansol InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Digha - Asansol InterCity Special
  • Number
    03505
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    372km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    03506
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03505/ Digha - Asansol InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 372km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03505/ Digha - Asansol InterCity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Muradi(MDF) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Burnpur(BURN) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Digha - Asansol InterCity Special 03505 Digha 14:30 Asansol Junction 22:15 Sunday
Digha - Asansol Express 13505 Digha 14:30 Asansol Junction 22:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Digha - Asansol InterCity Special ?
  • Digha - Asansol InterCity Special Train Number is 03505.

  • How many days in a week 03505 Digha - Asansol InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03505 Digha - Asansol InterCity Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03505 Digha - Asansol InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03505 Digha - Asansol InterCity Special train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Digha - Asansol InterCity Special ?
  • Digha - Asansol InterCity Special runs between Digha to Asansol Junction. It departs from Digha at 14:30 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03505 ?
  • 03505 arrives on platform number at Digha and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Digha - Asansol InterCity Special?
  • Digha - Asansol InterCity Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 372km between Digha and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Digha - Asansol InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)