03506 Asansol - Digha InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Digha InterCity Special
  • Number
    03506
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    372km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    03505
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03506/ Asansol - Digha InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 372km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03506/ Asansol - Digha InterCity Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 05:40 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Muradi(MDF) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Nandakumar P.H.(NDKR) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Digha(DGHA) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Digha InterCity Special 03506 Asansol Junction 05:40 Digha 12:50 Sunday
Asansol - Digha Express 13506 Asansol Junction 05:40 Digha 12:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Digha InterCity Special ?
  • Asansol - Digha InterCity Special Train Number is 03506.

  • How many days in a week 03506 Asansol - Digha InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03506 Asansol - Digha InterCity Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03506 Asansol - Digha InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03506 Asansol - Digha InterCity Special train is 5m at Adra Junction, Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Digha InterCity Special ?
  • Asansol - Digha InterCity Special runs between Asansol Junction to Digha. It departs from Asansol Junction at 05:40 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03506 ?
  • 03506 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Digha InterCity Special?
  • Asansol - Digha InterCity Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 372km between Asansol Junction and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Digha InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12711/ Pinakini SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)