03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Spl Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special
  • Number
    03507
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    03508
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

03507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:15 origin 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:15 21:35 20 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Trains Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 13507 Asansol Jn 16:05 Gorakhpur Jn 05:45 Daily

Frequently Asked Questions about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?
  • Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train Number is 03507.

  • How many days in a week 03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special ?
  • Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special runs between Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 16:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03507 ?
  • 03507 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special?
  • Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 643km between Asansol Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12485/ NED SGNR SF EXP run from NANDED to SHRI GANGANAGAR. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12482/ INTERCITY EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to DELHI JN.. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12481/ DLI SGNR EXP run from DELHI JN. to SHRI GANGANAGAR. Depart time of 13:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12480/ SURYANAGARI EXP run from BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12479/ SURYA NAGARI EXP run from JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)