03508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special
  • Number
    03508
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    643km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    03507
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

03508/ Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 643km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03508/ Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 20:55 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:55 06:15 20 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:17 09:19 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special 03508 Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Asansol Junction 11:25 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 13508 Gorakhpur Junction 20:55 Asansol Junction 11:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special Train Number is 03508.

  • How many days in a week 03508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 20:55 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03508 ?
  • 03508 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 643km between Gorakhpur Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)