03543 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03543
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03544
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

03543/ Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03543/ Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 18:10 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 19:26 19:31 5 0
Bhuli(BHN) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 63541 Asansol Junction 05:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 07:10 Daily
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU 63543 Asansol Junction 18:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:15 Daily
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special 03543 Asansol Junction 18:10 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 20:15 Daily
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special 03541 Asansol Junction 04:50 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:50 Daily
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special 53082. Asansol Junction 04:50 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03543.

  • How many days in a week 03543 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03543 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03543 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03543 Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special train is 5m at Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special runs between Asansol Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Asansol Junction at 18:10 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03543 ?
  • 03543 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number 5 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 88km between Asansol Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12180/ Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12087/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express run from Naharlagun to Guwahati. Depart time of 06:49 and arrival time of 12:43. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:46 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11056/ Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)