03555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03555
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03556
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 16:30 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Kulti(ULT) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 18:01 18:06 5 0
Bhuli(BHN) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:50 19:05 15 0
Telo(TELO) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Phusro(PUS) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Amlo(AMLO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Dumri Bihar(DMBR) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Karmahat(KMHT) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Digwar Halt(DIWR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Arigada(ARGD) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special 03555 Asansol Junction 16:30 Barkakana Junction 22:30 Daily
Asansol - Barkakana MEMU 63555 Asansol Junction 16:30 Barkakana Junction 23:35 Daily
Asansol - Barkakana MEMU 53523 Asansol Junction 16:30 Barkakana Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03555.

  • How many days in a week 03555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special train is 15m at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special runs between Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 16:30 and reaches Barkakana Junction/BRKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03555 ?
  • 03555 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 189km between Asansol Junction and Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barkakana Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)