03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special
  • Number
    03571
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Mokama/MKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03572
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

03571/ Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Mokama. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03571/ Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 20:10 origin 0
Lahabon(LHB) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Simultala(STL) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Dadpur(DPX) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 00:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special 03571 Jasidih Junction 20:10 Mokama 00:45 Daily
Jasidih - Mokama MEMU 63571 Jasidih Junction 20:10 Mokama 00:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special ?
  • Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special Train Number is 03571.

  • How many days in a week 03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special train is 5m at Jhajha, Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special ?
  • Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special runs between Jasidih Junction to Mokama. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 20:10 and reaches Mokama/MKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03571 ?
  • 03571 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Mokama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special?
  • Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 132km between Jasidih Junction and Mokama.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mokama at 00:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)