03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special
  • Number
    03572
  • Source
    Mokama/MKA
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03571
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

03572/ Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mokama and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03572/ Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mokama(MKA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 04:57 04:59 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:17 05:19 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Simultala(STL) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special 03572 Mokama 04:30 Jasidih Junction 08:40 Daily
Mokama - Jasidih MEMU 63572 Mokama 04:30 Jasidih Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special ?
  • Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special Train Number is 03572.

  • How many days in a week 03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special train is 5m at Kiul Junction, Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special ?
  • Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special runs between Mokama to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Mokama at 04:30 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03572 ?
  • 03572 arrives on platform number at Mokama and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special?
  • Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 132km between Mokama and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)