03602 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    03602
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    Buxar/BXR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03601
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

03602/ Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Buxar. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03602/ Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 08:50 origin 0
Kuchman(KCA) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Dheena(DHA) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Chausa(CSA) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU 63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:50 Buxar 00:30 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU 53220 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:50 Buxar 00:30 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar MEMU Passenger Special 03208 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:40 Buxar 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 03602.

  • How many days in a week 03602 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 03602 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03602 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03602 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kuchman, Sakaldiha, Dheena, Zamania, Darauli, Dildarnagar Junction, Bhadaura, Gahmar, Chausa,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 08:50 and reaches Buxar/BXR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03602 ?
  • 03602 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number 3 at Buxar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 94km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and Buxar.

  • What is the last station of Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Buxar at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)