03612 Sasaram - Patna Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sasaram - Patna Express Special
  • Number
    03612
  • Source
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    146km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03611
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

03612/ Sasaram - Patna Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sasaram Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 146km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03612/ Sasaram - Patna Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sasaram Junction(SSM) origin 06:05 origin 0
GNK(GNK) 06:24 06:26 2 0
SJV(SJV) 06:38 06:39 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 06:53 06:55 2 0
PIRO(PIRO) 07:19 07:21 2 0
CRQ(CRQ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
GQN(GQN) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:45 08:55 10 0
Kulharia(KUA) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Neora(NEO) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53660 Sasaram Junction 05:25 Patna Junction 12:20 Daily
Sasaram - Patna Express Special 03612 Sasaram Junction 06:05 Patna Junction 11:30 Daily
Sasaram - Patna Passenger (UnReserved) 53212 Sasaram Junction 05:25 Patna Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sasaram - Patna Express Special ?
  • Sasaram - Patna Express Special Train Number is 03612.

  • How many days in a week 03612 Sasaram - Patna Express Special runs ?
  • 03612 Sasaram - Patna Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03612 Sasaram - Patna Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03612 Sasaram - Patna Express Special train is 10m at Ara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sasaram - Patna Express Special ?
  • Sasaram - Patna Express Special runs between Sasaram Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Sasaram Junction at 06:05 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03612 ?
  • 03612 arrives on platform number at Sasaram Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sasaram - Patna Express Special?
  • Sasaram - Patna Express Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 146km between Sasaram Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sasaram - Patna Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)