03631 Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special
  • Number
    03631
  • Source
    Natesar/NES
  • Destination
    Fatuha Junction/FUT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03632
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

03631/ Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Natesar and Fatuha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03631/ Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Natesar(NES) origin 15:00 origin 0
Katari(KTRI) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Harsingra Halt(HRSG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Khudaganj Bazar(KDJB) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Islampur(IPR) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special 03631 Natesar 15:00 Fatuha Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special ?
  • Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special Train Number is 03631.

  • How many days in a week 03631 Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03631 Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03631 Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03631 Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special train is 5m at Islampur,

  • What is the Schedule of Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special ?
  • Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special runs between Natesar to Fatuha Junction. It departs from Natesar at 15:00 and reaches Fatuha Junction/FUT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03631 ?
  • 03631 arrives on platform number at Natesar and at platform number at Fatuha Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special?
  • Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 64km between Natesar and Fatuha Junction.

  • What is the last station of Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fatuha Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12650/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12391/ Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) run from Rajgir to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12381/ Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)