04010 Champaran Satyagraha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champaran Satyagraha Special
  • Number
    04010
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bapudham Motihari/BMKI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04009
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04010/ Champaran Satyagraha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudham Motihari. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04010/ Champaran Satyagraha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:52 03:00 8 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Basti(BST) 12:50 12:53 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 15:54 15:56 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 17:19 17:22 3 1
Harinagar(HIR) 17:44 17:46 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 18:06 18:16 10 1
Bettiah(BTH) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 19:01 19:03 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champaran Satyagraha Special 04010 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Bapudham Motihari 19:45 Monday Saturday
Champaran Satyagrah Express 14010 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Bapudham Motihari 19:45 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Champaran Satyagraha Special ?
  • Champaran Satyagraha Special Train Number is 04010.

  • How many days in a week 04010 Champaran Satyagraha Special runs ?
  • 04010 Champaran Satyagraha Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04010 Champaran Satyagraha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04010 Champaran Satyagraha Special train is 10m at Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Narkatiaganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Champaran Satyagraha Special ?
  • Champaran Satyagraha Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bapudham Motihari. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:45 and reaches Bapudham Motihari/BMKI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04010 ?
  • 04010 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Bapudham Motihari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Champaran Satyagraha Special?
  • Champaran Satyagraha Special took 20h 0m to cover total distance of 965km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bapudham Motihari.

  • What is the last station of Champaran Satyagraha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bapudham Motihari at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express run from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17662/ Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) run from Rotegaon to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)