04011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special
  • Number
    04011
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04012
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04011/ Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Hoshiarpur. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04011/ Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:50 02:58 8 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 04:00 04:25 25 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Khurdpur(KUPR) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Hoshiarpur(HSX) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special 04011 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Hoshiarpur 05:35 Daily
Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 14011 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Hoshiarpur 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special Train Number is 04011.

  • How many days in a week 04011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special runs ?
  • 04011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special train is 25m at Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special ?
  • Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Hoshiarpur. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 18:30 and reaches Hoshiarpur/HSX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04011 ?
  • 04011 arrives on platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special?
  • Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 455km between Old Delhi Junction and Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hoshiarpur at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
19032/ Yoga Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)