04014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special
  • Number
    04014
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    636km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04013
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04014/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 636km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04014/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:32 19:40 8 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 20:32 20:35 3 0
Aonla(AO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 01:50 01:51 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special 04014 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Sultanpur Junction 05:55 Monday Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express 14014 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:30 Sultanpur Junction 05:55 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special Train Number is 04014.

  • How many days in a week 04014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special runs ?
  • 04014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 16:30 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04014 ?
  • 04014 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 636km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22141/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)