04035 Dhauladhar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhauladhar Express Special
  • Number
    04035
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04036
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04035/ Dhauladhar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04035/ Dhauladhar Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 23:15 origin 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 03:32 03:40 8 1
Malerkotla(MET) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Dasuya(DZA) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Mukerian(MEX) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhauladhar Express Special 04035 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 Pathankot Junction 08:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Dhauladhar Express 14035 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 Pathankot Junction 08:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhauladhar Express Special ?
  • Dhauladhar Express Special Train Number is 04035.

  • How many days in a week 04035 Dhauladhar Express Special runs ?
  • 04035 Dhauladhar Express Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04035 Dhauladhar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04035 Dhauladhar Express Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhauladhar Express Special ?
  • Dhauladhar Express Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23:15 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04035 ?
  • 04035 arrives on platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 3 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhauladhar Express Special?
  • Dhauladhar Express Special took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 492km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhauladhar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19321/ Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)