04044 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04044
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04044/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04044/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 00:10 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:46 00:48 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Gaya Junction 09:35 Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Gaya Junction 09:35 Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special 04048X Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Gaya Junction 09:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special Train Number is 04044.

  • How many days in a week 04044 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04044 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04044 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04044 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Bhabua Road, Sasaram Junction, Dehri On Sone, Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Gaya Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 00:10 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04044 ?
  • 04044 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 4 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)