04046 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    04046
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    73km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1236km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04045
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04046/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1236km and average speed of the train is 73km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04046/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:20 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:37 02:47 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special 02466 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:35 Wednesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special 0408 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express 22466 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:35 Wednesday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 22460 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Madhupur Junction 05:25 Monday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special 04046 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar Express 12236 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:20 Madhupur Junction 10:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 04046.

  • How many days in a week 04046 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 04046 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04046 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04046 Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:20 and reaches Madhupur Junction/MDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04046 ?
  • 04046 arrives on platform number 6 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 1236km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Madhupur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Madhupur Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madhupur Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 18:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Express run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 22:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)