04049 Bhrigu Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhrigu Superfast Special
  • Number
    04049
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    886km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04050
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04049/ Bhrigu Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 886km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04049/ Bhrigu Superfast Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 22:10 origin 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Banaras(BSBS) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhrigu Superfast Special 04049 Ballia 22:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:25 Sunday
Bhrigu Superfast Express 22427 Ballia 22:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:25 Sunday
Ballia - Anand Vihar Terminal Clone Special 04055 Ballia 14:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhrigu Superfast Special ?
  • Bhrigu Superfast Special Train Number is 04049.

  • How many days in a week 04049 Bhrigu Superfast Special runs ?
  • 04049 Bhrigu Superfast Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04049 Bhrigu Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04049 Bhrigu Superfast Special train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhrigu Superfast Special ?
  • Bhrigu Superfast Special runs between Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Ballia at 22:10 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04049 ?
  • 04049 arrives on platform number 2 at Ballia and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhrigu Superfast Special?
  • Bhrigu Superfast Special took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 886km between Ballia and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Bhrigu Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12608/ Lalbagh SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17239/ Simhadri Express run from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)