04061 Taj SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Taj SF Special
  • Number
    04061
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04062
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04061/ Taj SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04061/ Taj SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 15:20 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Morena(MRA) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:05 21:07 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Taj SF Special 04061 Jhansi Junction 15:20 New Delhi 21:35 Daily
Taj SF Special 2001B Jhansi Junction 15:20 New Delhi 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Taj SF Special ?
  • Taj SF Special Train Number is 04061.

  • How many days in a week 04061 Taj SF Special runs ?
  • 04061 Taj SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04061 Taj SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04061 Taj SF Special train is 5m at Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Taj SF Special ?
  • Taj SF Special runs between Jhansi Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 15:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04061 ?
  • 04061 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 13 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Taj SF Special?
  • Taj SF Special took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 411km between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Taj SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18258/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express run from Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12701/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)