04063 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special
  • Number
    04063
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1478km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04064
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

04063/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1478km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04063/ Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Malkapur(MKU) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Shegaon(SEG) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:40 12:55 15 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Multai(MTY) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Betul(BZU) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:25 23:33 8 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express (PT) 12405 Bhusaval Junction 06:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Tuesday Sunday
Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special 04063 Bhusaval Junction 06:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special ?
  • Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special Train Number is 04063.

  • How many days in a week 04063 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special runs ?
  • 04063 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04063 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04063 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special train is 15m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special ?
  • Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special runs between Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 06:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04063 ?
  • 04063 arrives on platform number at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special?
  • Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special took 23h 0m to cover total distance of 1478km between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)