04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special
  • Number
    04066
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Haldia/HLZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1578km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04065
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04066/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Haldia. The total distance covered by the train is 1578km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04066/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:08 06:18 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Haldia(HLZ) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Haldia 19:35 Tuesday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Haldia 19:35 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special Train Number is 04066.

  • How many days in a week 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special runs ?
  • 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04066 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Haldia. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:20 and reaches Haldia/HLZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04066 ?
  • 04066 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Haldia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special took 23h 15m to cover total distance of 1578km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Haldia.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldia at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12317/ Akal Takht Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12636/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12680/ Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)