04069 Seemanchal SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seemanchal SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    04069
  • Source
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1380km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04070
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04069/ Seemanchal SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1380km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04069/ Seemanchal SF Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jogbani(JBN) origin 20:30 origin 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 21:43 21:48 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:40 23:10 30 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:35 18:37 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 20:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Express 12487 Jogbani 20:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Daily
Seemanchal SF Special (PT) 04069 Jogbani 20:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seemanchal SF Special (PT) ?
  • Seemanchal SF Special (PT) Train Number is 04069.

  • How many days in a week 04069 Seemanchal SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04069 Seemanchal SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04069 Seemanchal SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04069 Seemanchal SF Special (PT) train is 30m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seemanchal SF Special (PT) ?
  • Seemanchal SF Special (PT) runs between Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Jogbani at 20:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04069 ?
  • 04069 arrives on platform number at Jogbani and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seemanchal SF Special (PT)?
  • Seemanchal SF Special (PT) took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 1380km between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Seemanchal SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20802/ Magadh Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)