04073 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    04073
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    980km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04074
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04073/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 980km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04073/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 19:35 origin 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22409 Gaya Junction 19:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Sunday
Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 04073 Gaya Junction 19:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Sunday
Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 04047X Gaya Junction 19:35 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 04073.

  • How many days in a week 04073 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 04073 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04073 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04073 Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs between Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Gaya Junction at 19:35 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04073 ?
  • 04073 arrives on platform number 6 at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 980km between Gaya Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)