04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    04074
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    980km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04073
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04074/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 980km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04074/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:08 06:18 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:06 08:07 1 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Gaya Junction 09:35 Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Gaya Junction 09:35 Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special 04048X Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Gaya Junction 09:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 04074.

  • How many days in a week 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04074 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Gaya Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:20 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04074 ?
  • 04074 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 6 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 980km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20847/ Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of 11:11 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 10:56 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)