04075 Arunachal AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arunachal AC SF Special
  • Number
    04075
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2124km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04076
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04075/ Arunachal AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 2124km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04075/ Arunachal AC SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 21:50 origin 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 00:25 00:40 15 1
Udalguri(ULG) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:50 02:55 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:50 07:05 15 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:10 23:25 15 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:00 04:20 20 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arunachal AC SF Special 04075 Naharlagun 21:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Tuesday Saturday
Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) 22411 Naharlagun 21:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:30 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arunachal AC SF Special ?
  • Arunachal AC SF Special Train Number is 04075.

  • How many days in a week 04075 Arunachal AC SF Special runs ?
  • 04075 Arunachal AC SF Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04075 Arunachal AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04075 Arunachal AC SF Special train is 20m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Arunachal AC SF Special ?
  • Arunachal AC SF Special runs between Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Naharlagun at 21:50 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04075 ?
  • 04075 arrives on platform number at Naharlagun and at platform number 2,3 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arunachal AC SF Special?
  • Arunachal AC SF Special took 37h 40m to cover total distance of 2124km between Naharlagun and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Arunachal AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)