04079 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special
  • Number
    04079
  • Source
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1631km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04080
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04079/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1631km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04079/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raigarh(RIG) origin 03:25 origin 0
Kharsia(KHS) 03:50 03:52 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 04:26 04:31 5 0
Akaltara(AKT) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 05:35 05:50 15 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 12:35 12:55 20 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Multai(MTY) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Betul(BZU) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:25 23:33 8 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special 04079 Raigarh 03:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special 02409 (T) Raigarh 03:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) 12409 Raigarh 03:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special 87654 Raigarh 03:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special ?
  • Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special Train Number is 04079.

  • How many days in a week 04079 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special runs ?
  • 04079 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04079 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04079 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special train is 20m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special ?
  • Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special runs between Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Raigarh at 03:25 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04079 ?
  • 04079 arrives on platform number 3 at Raigarh and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special?
  • Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special took 25h 35m to cover total distance of 1631km between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18419/ Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express run from Puri to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Thusday)