04080 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special
  • Number
    04080
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Raigarh/RIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1631km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04079
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04080/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1631km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04080/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 15:05 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 04:05 04:06 1 1
Betul(BZU) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Multai(MTY) 05:25 05:26 1 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 06:06 06:07 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:12 12:14 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Tilda(TLD) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 15:30 15:45 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 16:07 16:09 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 16:31 16:33 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special 04080 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:05 Raigarh 18:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:05 Raigarh 18:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special Train Number is 04080.

  • How many days in a week 04080 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special runs ?
  • 04080 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04080 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04080 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special train is 15m at Nagpur Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:05 and reaches Raigarh/RIG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04080 ?
  • 04080 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Raigarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special took 26h 55m to cover total distance of 1631km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raigarh.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raigarh at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)