04091 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special
  • Number
    04091
  • Source
    Khurja Junction/KRJ
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04092
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

04091/ Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurja Junction and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04091/ Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurja Junction(KRJ) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sikandarpur(SKQ) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Gangraul Halt(GNRL) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Chola(CHL) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Wair(WAIR) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Dankaur(DKDE) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Dadri(DER) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (via Delhi) 64111 Khurja Junction 05:45 Shakur Basti 09:00 Daily
Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU (Via New Delhi) 64113 Khurja Junction 19:50 Shakur Basti 22:30 Daily
Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special 04091 Khurja Junction 05:45 Shakur Basti 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special ?
  • Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special Train Number is 04091.

  • How many days in a week 04091 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04091 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04091 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04091 Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special ?
  • Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special runs between Khurja Junction to Shakur Basti. It departs from Khurja Junction at 05:45 and reaches Shakur Basti/SSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04091 ?
  • 04091 arrives on platform number at Khurja Junction and at platform number at Shakur Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special?
  • Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 93km between Khurja Junction and Shakur Basti.

  • What is the last station of Khurja - Shakurbasti EMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shakur Basti at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)
16516/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) run from Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)